A Digital Age Deserves A Digital Leader

VTP on Vista 5342

Forum rules
This forum is meant for support of PRO Software only. PROnetworks reserves the right to edit any topic title to better explain the contents of a post. We also may move your post to a more suitable forum if necessary.

It may take our support staff up to 24 hours to respond to your problem. We appreciate your patience.

VTP on Vista 5342

Postby kash » Fri Apr 14, 2006 12:00 am

Tried it. No go. Nothing seems to be affected by the options I change/select in VistaTweakPRO 0.80.
PRO New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Apr 13, 2006 2:50 am
Location: South Asia

Postby kd1966 » Fri Apr 14, 2006 12:40 am

I'm pretty sure that VTP was for 5270 or earlier builds. Welcome to PROnetworks, why not head over to the Introduction Area and say hello to everyone? Enjoy your stay here
PRO PLATINUM
User avatar
Posts: 6831
Joined: Tue Aug 09, 2005 2:00 am
Location: USA - GSO - NC

Postby coreyw2000 » Fri Apr 14, 2006 1:09 am

VTPRO was designed for every build before 5270. We have had issues with the implementation of tweaks in Vista since then, mostly from the UAP (User Account Protection)
Be nice to nerds.... chances are you will end up working for one

<u><b>Current system</b></u>
ASUS M3A78-EMH HDMI
AMD Athlon X2 6000+ o/c'd at 3.2GHz
4GB (2x2GB) OCZ RAM
Integrated Radeon HD 3200 (HDMI out)
500GB SATA/360GB IDE HDD's
32" Sharp 1080p Monitor/TV
Vista RTM/Vista SP2 Beta/7 6801
PROfessional Member
Posts: 4644
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 5:30 am
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

Return to PRO Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
cron