A Digital Age Deserves A Digital Leader

VistaBootPRO - can't see Install Bootloader Button

Forum rules
This forum is meant for support of PRO Software only. PROnetworks reserves the right to edit any topic title to better explain the contents of a post. We also may move your post to a more suitable forum if necessary.

It may take our support staff up to 24 hours to respond to your problem. We appreciate your patience.

VistaBootPRO - can't see Install Bootloader Button

Postby vjthomas » Sun Aug 02, 2009 2:48 pm

Please HELP!
I purchased VistaBootPRO and is trying to install it.
But the button "Install Bootpro" is missing, no where to be seen on the screen.
So I cant proceed any further.
V.J. Thomas
Last edited by Grav!ty on Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Topic title changed to better reflect the issue being discussed
PRO New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 31, 2009 10:08 pm

Installing VistaBootPRO

Postby vjthomas » Sun Aug 02, 2009 3:27 pm

I was not clear in explaining myself.
I'm at the screen "System Bootloader Maintenance"
And the "Install" button above the Question mark is no where to be found.

Thanks

V.J. Thomas
PRO New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 31, 2009 10:08 pm

Re: Installing VistaBootPRO

Postby NT50 » Sun Aug 02, 2009 4:01 pm

im guessing yoru running 640 x480 after a new install or something? change your resolution or better yet provide us a screenshot of what you have.
Dogs Have Owners; Cats Have Staff
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 8220
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2004 4:46 pm
Location: Jackson, TN USA
Real Name: Jeff Replogle

Re: Installing VistaBootPRO

Postby vjthomas » Mon Aug 03, 2009 1:48 pm

Your guess was absolutely right, my resolution was 640 x ? and changed to 1024x? And there it was the "Instal" button suddenly appeared. Nothing but Miraculous!
Thanks
V.J.Thomas
PRO New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 31, 2009 10:08 pm

Return to PRO Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
cron