A Digital Age Deserves A Digital Leader

Vista Tweak Pro sig

Forum rules
This forum is meant for support of PRO Software only. PROnetworks reserves the right to edit any topic title to better explain the contents of a post. We also may move your post to a more suitable forum if necessary.

It may take our support staff up to 24 hours to respond to your problem. We appreciate your patience.

Vista Tweak Pro sig

Postby ma3574 » Sat Nov 26, 2005 4:14 pm

I thought it would be nice to spread the word of Vista Tweak Pro so ive gotten a sig that people can use.

Here is what it looks like:


<a href='http://www.vistatweakpro.org/' target='_blank'><img src='http://parcom.pro-networks.org/images/album_pic.png' border=0></a>
Here is the code:

Code: Select all
<a href='http://www.vistatweakpro.org/' target='_blank'><img src='http://parcom.pro-networks.org/images/album_pic.png' border=0></a>


If i am doing something against the rules of Pro Net then please forgive me and delete this topic.

P.s Do you think this is a good idea?

<center>----------------------------
And now, courtesy of Computer Guru, we have a small banner image that you can use if you do not want to give up your current sig.


<a href='http://www.vistatweakpro.org' target='_blank'><img src='http://parcom.pro-networks.org/images/VistaTweakPro_Blue.png' border=1></a>

Code: Select all
<a href='http://www.vistatweakpro.org' target='_blank'><img src='http://parcom.pro-networks.org/images/VistaTweakPro_Blue.png' border=1></a>

</center>
Enjoy, all!
~InsaneScientist
PRO Level 7
Posts: 296
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2005 5:14 pm
Location: england

Postby Mac33 » Sat Nov 26, 2005 8:32 pm

No problem my friend, and thanks for the addition. I'm sure some of the members would love to use this one. :yesnod:
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 4910
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2002 4:55 pm
Location: Scotland

Postby tWeaKmoD » Sun Nov 27, 2005 12:57 am

I would like to see someone make a small one the size of our Donations image. I would be all for adding that in my sig.
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 3813
Joined: Tue Mar 16, 2004 4:39 am
Location: USA

Postby Mac33 » Sun Nov 27, 2005 8:35 pm

Would it not be better to have the logo
GoPRO with VistaTweakPRO For the PROfessional touch.
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 4910
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2002 4:55 pm
Location: Scotland

Postby tWeaKmoD » Sun Nov 27, 2005 9:19 pm

can we make it longer so it is the same dimensions as the donation image?
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 3813
Joined: Tue Mar 16, 2004 4:39 am
Location: USA

Postby coreyw2000 » Sun Nov 27, 2005 9:29 pm

I will make some with the original image, give me ten mins or so

What are the dimetions of the donation one?
Be nice to nerds.... chances are you will end up working for one

<u><b>Current system</b></u>
ASUS M3A78-EMH HDMI
AMD Athlon X2 6000+ o/c'd at 3.2GHz
4GB (2x2GB) OCZ RAM
Integrated Radeon HD 3200 (HDMI out)
500GB SATA/360GB IDE HDD's
32" Sharp 1080p Monitor/TV
Vista RTM/Vista SP2 Beta/7 6801
PROfessional Member
Posts: 4644
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 5:30 am
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

Postby Jess » Sun Nov 27, 2005 9:34 pm

coreyw2000 wrote:What are the dimetions of the donation one?


272 x 19
PROfessional Member
Posts: 453
Joined: Sun Jan 02, 2005 8:23 am

Postby coreyw2000 » Sun Nov 27, 2005 10:05 pm

Donation image size (12kb, 272x19px)):

<a href=http://www.vistatweakpro.org target=new><img src=http://www.pro-networks.org/forum/album_pic.php?pic_id=487 border=1 /></a>
Code: Select all
<a href=http://www.vistatweakpro.org target=new><img src=http://www.pro-networks.org/forum/album_pic.php?pic_id=487 border=1 /></a>


I re-did the first one because it had the words "Go PRO with Vista for the PROfessional Tweak" sort of cut off :)

<a href=http://www.vistatweakpro.org target=new><img src=http://www.pro-networks.org/forum/album_pic.php?pic_id=488 border=0 /></a>
Be nice to nerds.... chances are you will end up working for one

<u><b>Current system</b></u>
ASUS M3A78-EMH HDMI
AMD Athlon X2 6000+ o/c'd at 3.2GHz
4GB (2x2GB) OCZ RAM
Integrated Radeon HD 3200 (HDMI out)
500GB SATA/360GB IDE HDD's
32" Sharp 1080p Monitor/TV
Vista RTM/Vista SP2 Beta/7 6801
PROfessional Member
Posts: 4644
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 5:30 am
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

Postby Grav!ty » Sun Nov 27, 2005 10:10 pm

I like Mac's suggestion for the small one better because that actually mentions the full program name :)

GoPRO with VistaTweakPRO
Image

"The great majority of mankind are satisfied with appearances, as though they were realities, and are often more influenced by the things that seem than by those that are." - Niccolo Machiavelli
PROfessional Member
User avatar
Posts: 15790
Joined: Tue Sep 14, 2004 5:22 am
Real Name: Graham

Postby coreyw2000 » Sun Nov 27, 2005 10:14 pm

Sorry I frogot to approve them how about now?
Be nice to nerds.... chances are you will end up working for one

<u><b>Current system</b></u>
ASUS M3A78-EMH HDMI
AMD Athlon X2 6000+ o/c'd at 3.2GHz
4GB (2x2GB) OCZ RAM
Integrated Radeon HD 3200 (HDMI out)
500GB SATA/360GB IDE HDD's
32" Sharp 1080p Monitor/TV
Vista RTM/Vista SP2 Beta/7 6801
PROfessional Member
Posts: 4644
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2004 5:30 am
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

Next

Return to PRO Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests